Pular para o conteúdo
civism

Medidas eleitorais

Medidas estaduais votadas na eleição geral de 2024, conforme apuradas. Os títulos são os publicados pela fonte; nenhum resumo ou resultado é acrescentado.

Medidas eleitorais · 2024
EstadoMedidaSimNãoSim (%)
AKBALLOT MEASURE NO. 1 - 23AMLS183.744133.16257,98%
AKBALLOT MEASURE NO. 2 - 22AKHE160.124160.86149,89%
ALPROPOSED STATEWIDE AMENDMENT NUMBER ONE (1)1.105.694383.20374,26%
ARSTATE ISSUE 11.028.927119.52289,59%
ARSTATE ISSUE 2638.533505.71455,80%
AZPROPOSITION 1331.286.2041.763.25042,18%
AZPROPOSITION 1341.279.0881.768.19841,97%
AZPROPOSITION 1351.327.8511.718.55543,59%
AZPROPOSITION 1361.151.4301.870.85338,10%
AZPROPOSITION 137679.6072.364.17022,33%
AZPROPOSITION 138792.2952.347.31925,24%
AZPROPOSITION 1391.999.7601.245.76561,62%
AZPROPOSITION 1401.283.7811.822.90341,32%
AZPROPOSITION 3112.015.7281.125.86064,16%
AZPROPOSITION 3121.804.1091.273.74258,62%
AZPROPOSITION 3132.024.8921.112.75164,54%
AZPROPOSITION 3141.948.7551.165.09162,58%
AZPROPOSITION 3151.382.5201.579.44946,68%
CAPROPOSITION 28.812.4706.199.59858,70%
CAPROPOSITION 39.469.2575.650.04162,63%
CAPROPOSITION 327.462.9807.676.61849,29%
CAPROPOSITION 335.974.2278.965.14139,99%
CAPROPOSITION 347.370.4617.113.83850,89%
CAPROPOSITION 3510.114.4324.777.07867,92%
CAPROPOSITION 3610.295.6474.751.98868,42%
CAPROPOSITION 49.046.4756.078.70659,81%
CAPROPOSITION 56.732.4978.229.49245,00%
CAPROPOSITION 66.889.6917.872.10046,67%
COAMENDMENT 79 (CONSTITUTIONAL)1.921.5931.179.26161,97%
COAMENDMENT 80 (CONSTITUTIONAL)1.507.2361.548.67949,32%
COAMENDMENT G (CONSTITUTIONAL)2.212.022812.63873,13%
COAMENDMENT H (CONSTITUTIONAL)2.150.820793.64273,05%
COAMENDMENT I (CONSTITUTIONAL)2.058.063953.65268,34%
COAMENDMENT J (CONSTITUTIONAL)1.982.2001.099.22864,33%
COAMENDMENT K (CONSTITUTIONAL)1.293.8791.591.31244,85%
COPROPOSITION 127 (STATUTORY)1.382.0481.671.71045,26%
COPROPOSITION 128 (STATUTORY)1.869.2311.140.28462,11%
COPROPOSITION 129 (STATUTORY)1.572.5451.407.81452,76%
COPROPOSITION 130 (STATUTORY)1.583.1181.415.52852,79%
COPROPOSITION 131 (STATUTORY)1.385.0601.595.25646,47%
COPROPOSITION JJ (STATUTORY)2.340.370721.23776,44%
COPROPOSITION KK (STATUTORY)1.675.1231.406.11254,37%
DCINITIATIVE 83212.33278.96172,89%
FLAMENDMENT NO 1: PARTISAN ELECTION OF MEMBERS OF DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARDS5.492.9934.512.37254,90%
FLAMENDMENT NO 2: RIGHT TO FISH AND HUNT6.941.3073.365.98767,34%
FLAMENDMENT NO 3: ADULT PERSONAL USE OF MARIJUANA5.950.5894.693.52455,90%
FLAMENDMENT NO 4: AMENDMENT TO LIMIT GOVERNMENT INTERFERENCE WITH ABORTION6.070.7584.548.37957,17%
FLAMENDMENT NO 5: ANNUAL ADJUSTMENTS TO THE VALUE OF CERTAIN HOMESTEAD EXEMPTIONS6.687.2383.441.65866,02%
FLAMENDMENT NO 6: REPEAL OF PUBLIC CAMPAIGN FINANCING REQUIREMENT5.032.8824.955.73750,39%
GAPROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 13.094.3131.823.52162,92%
GAPROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 22.525.4022.341.59951,89%
GASTATEWIDE REFERENDUM QUESTION A3.223.8781.775.76164,48%
IACONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 11.150.332341.03477,13%
IACONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 21.190.003278.28281,05%
IDCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT HJR 5572.865309.45664,93%
IDPROPOSITION 1269.960618.75330,38%
INCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT QUESTION235.379210.71752,76%
KYCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 11.210.581730.05362,38%
KYCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2707.8191.302.46635,21%
LACA NO. 1 (ACT NO. 408, 2024 - HB 300) -- PROVIDES RELATIVE TO FEDERAL PROCEEDS FROM ALTERNATIVE ENERGY PRODUCTION667.409265.50171,54%
MEQUESTION 1594.989200.28874,82%
MEQUESTION 2428.595364.08654,07%
MEQUESTION 3406.419389.91951,04%
MEQUESTION 4436.074353.32355,24%
MEQUESTION 5354.921449.51544,12%
MOCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 21.478.6521.475.69150,05%
MOCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 31.538.6591.443.02251,60%
MOCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 51.380.9491.523.88947,54%
MOCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 61.112.0811.711.52739,39%
MOCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 71.966.852906.85168,44%
MOPROPOSITION A1.693.0641.247.65857,57%
MTCI-126 A CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT PROPOSED BY INITIATIVE PETITION287.774300.52048,92%
MTCI-127 A CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT PROPOSED BY INITIATIVE PETITION228.856348.74339,62%
MTCI-128 A CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT PROPOSED BY INITIATIVE PETITION345.013252.24257,77%
NDPROPOSITION RELATED TO CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS149.511193.41543,60%
NDPROPOSITION RELATED TO PROHIBITING ALL POLITICAL SUBDIVISIONS FROM LEVYING ANY TAX ON REAL PROPERTY EXCEPT FOR BONDED INDEBTEDNESS UNTIL PAID130.038225.88936,54%
NDPROPOSITION RELATED TO SPENDING AND TRANSFERS FROM THE LEGACY FUND174.994161.49652,01%
NDPROPOSITION RELATED TO TERMINOLOGY DESCRIBING PUBLIC INSTITUTIONS301.94455.46484,48%
NDPROPOSITION RELATED TO THE LEGALIZATION OF CANNABIS AND RELATED REGULATION.172.174190.54847,47%
NHQUESTION NO. 1452.307237.22165,60%
NMBOND QUESTION 1: THE 2024 CAPITAL PROJECTS GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND ACT AUTHORIZES THE ISSUANCE AND SALE OF SENIOR CITIZEN FACILITY IMPROVEMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPMENT ACQUISITION BONDS. SHALL THE STATE BE AUTHORIZED TO ISSUE GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS IN AN AMOUNT NOT TO EXCEED THIRTY MILLION SEVEN HUNDRED FIFTY-EIGHT THOUSAND ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS ($30,758,100) TO MAKE CAPITAL EXPENDITURES FOR CERTAIN SENIOR CITIZEN FACILITY IMPROVEMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPMENT ACQUISITION PROJECTS AND PROVIDE FOR A GENERAL572.040242.71770,21%
NMBOND QUESTION 2: THE 2024 CAPITAL PROJECTS GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND ACT AUTHORIZES THE ISSUANCE AND SALE OF LIBRARY ACQUISITION BONDS. SHALL THE STATE BE AUTHORIZED TO ISSUE GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS IN AN AMOUNT NOT TO EXCEED NINETEEN MILLION THREE HUNDRED FIVE THOUSAND DOLLARS ($19,305,000) TO MAKE CAPITAL EXPENDITURES FOR ACADEMIC, PUBLIC SCHOOL, TRIBAL AND PUBLIC LIBRARY RESOURCE ACQUISITIONS AND PROVIDE FOR A GENERAL PROPERTY TAX IMPOSITION AND LEVY FOR THE PAYMENT OF PRINCIPAL OF, INTEREST ON AND EXPENSES IN545.316265.06667,29%
NMBOND QUESTION 3: THE 2024 CAPITAL PROJECTS GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND ACT AUTHORIZES THE ISSUANCE AND SALE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, SPECIAL SCHOOLS AND TRIBAL SCHOOLS' CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT AND ACQUISITION BONDS. SHALL THE STATE BE AUTHORIZED TO ISSUE GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS IN AN AMOUNT NOT TO EXCEED TWO HUNDRED THIRTY MILLION TWO HUNDRED FIFTY-EIGHT THOUSAND FOUR HUNDRED DOLLARS ($230,258,400) TO MAKE CAPITAL EXPENDITURES FOR CERTAIN HIGHER EDUCATION, SPECIAL SCHOOLS AND TRIBAL SCHOOLS CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND ACQUISI530.794277.05065,71%
NMBOND QUESTION 4: THE 2024 CAPITAL PROJECTS GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND ACT AUTHORIZES THE ISSUANCE AND SALE OF PUBLIC SAFETY RADIO COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS IMPROVEMENT BONDS. SHALL THE STATE BE AUTHORIZED TO ISSUE GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS IN AN AMOUNT NOT TO EXCEED TEN MILLION TWO HUNDRED NINETY-SEVEN THOUSAND ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS ($10,297,100) TO MAKE CAPITAL EXPENDITURES FOR PUBLIC SAFETY RADIO COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS STABILIZATION AND MODERNIZATION AND PROVIDE FOR A GENERAL PROPERTY TAX IMPOSITION AND LEVY FOR THE PA498.723292.77763,01%
NMCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1: PROPOSING AN AMENDMENT TO ARTICLE 8, SECTION 15 OF THE CONSTITUTION OF NEW MEXICO TO EXTEND A PROPERTY TAX EXEMPTION, CURRENTLY ONLY ALLOWED FOR ONE HUNDRED PERCENT DISABLED VETERANS AND THEIR WIDOWS AND WIDOWERS, TO VETERANS WITH LESS THAN A ONE HUNDRED PERCENT DISABILITY AND THEIR WIDOWS AND WIDOWERS AND BASING THE AMOUNT OF THE EXEMPTION ON A VETERAN'S FEDERAL DISABILITY RATING.701.040145.77182,79%
NMCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2: PROPOSING AN AMENDMENT TO ARTICLE 8, SECTION 5 OF THE CONSTITUTION OF NEW MEXICO TO INCREASE A PROPERTY TAX EXEMPTION FOR HONORABLY DISCHARGED MEMBERS OF THE ARMED FORCES AND THEIR WIDOWS AND WIDOWERS.611.022240.31971,77%
NMCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3: PROPOSING TO AMEND ARTICLE 6, SECTION 35 OF THE CONSTITUTION OF NEW MEXICO BY ALLOWING THE DEAN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO SCHOOL OF LAW TO APPOINT A DESIGNEE TO THE JUDICIAL NOMINATING COMMISSION.412.451389.86051,41%
NMCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 4: PROPOSING AN AMENDMENT TO ARTICLE 10, SECTION 1 OF THE CONSTITUTION OF NEW MEXICO TO PROVIDE THAT THE SALARIES OF COUNTY OFFICERS SHALL BE ESTABLISHED BY THE BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS, REMOVE REFERENCES TO THE FIRST LEGISLATIVE SESSION AND CLARIFY THAT ANY FEES COLLECTED BY A COUNTY OFFICIAL SHALL BE PAID INTO THE TREASURY OF THE COUNTY.520.122271.93765,67%
NYSTATE PROPOSAL ONE4.668.5542.777.52162,70%
OHSTATE ISSUE 12.531.9002.937.48946,29%
OKSTATE QUESTION NO. 833 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 376559.982898.52638,39%
OKSTATE QUESTION NO. 834 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 3771.207.520288.26780,73%
ORSTATE MEASURE 115 AUTHORIZES IMPEACHMENT BY OREGON LEGISLATURE1.342.740750.33964,15%
ORSTATE MEASURE 116 ESTABLISHES COMPENSATION COMMISSION992.2221.085.43147,76%
ORSTATE MEASURE 117 RANK CHOICE VOTING893.2601.218.00442,31%
ORSTATE MEASURE 118 INCREASE CORPORATE TAXES477.3231.640.27422,54%
ORSTATE MEASURE 119 CANNABIS RETAILERS AND LABOR ORGANIZATIONS1.165.760888.42956,75%
RISTATE QUESTION 1. CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION173.459287.90637,60%
RISTATE QUESTION 2. HIGHER EDUCATION FACILITIES - $160,500,000281.672189.17359,82%
RISTATE QUESTION 3. HOUSING AND COMMUNITY OPPORTUNITY - $120,000,000308.949160.53665,81%
RISTATE QUESTION 4. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $53,000,000315.973152.47867,45%
RISTATE QUESTION 5. CULTURAL ARTS AND ECONOMY GRANT PROGRAM - $10,000,000263.551203.76956,40%
SCAMENDMENT 11.982.956324.43285,94%
SDCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT E: AN AMENDMENT TO THE SOUTH DAKOTA CONSTITUTION UPDATING GENDER REFERENCES FOR CERTAIN OFFICEHOLDERS AND PERSONS.180.365242.86642,62%
SDCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT F: AN AMENDMENT TO THE SOUTH DAKOTA CONSTITUTION AUTHORIZING THE STATE TO IMPOSE A WORK REQUIREMENT ON INDIVIDUALS ELIGIBLE FOR EXPANDED MEDICAID BENEFITS236.410184.82956,12%
SDCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT G: AN INITIATED AMENDMENT ESTABLISHING A RIGHT TO ABORTION IN THE STATE CONSTITUTION.176.809250.13641,41%
SDCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT H: AN AMENDMENT TO THE SOUTH DAKOTA CONSTITUTION ESTABLISHING TOP-TWO PRIMARY ELECTIONS141.570270.04834,39%
SDINITIATED MEASURE 28: AN INITIATED MEASURE PROHIBITING TAXES ON ANYTHING SOLD FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION.129.261290.96930,76%
SDINITIATED MEASURE 29: AN INITIATED MEASURE LEGALIZING THE RECREATIONAL USE, POSSESSION, AND DISTRIBUTION OF MARIJUANA.189.916237.22844,46%
SDREFERRED LAW 21: A REFERRED ACT TO PROVIDE NEW STATUTORY REQUIREMENTS FOR REGULATING LINEAR TRANSMISSION FACILITIES, TO ALLOW COUNTIES TO IMPOSE A SURCHARGE ON CERTAIN PIPELINE COMPANIES, AND TO ESTABLISH A LANDOWNER BILL OF RIGHTS.165.682242.45940,59%
UTCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT B1.004.576402.67671,39%
UTCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT C1.165.302244.12782,68%
WVAMENDMENT NO.1: PROTECTION OF PERSONS AGAINST MEDICALLY ASSISTED SUICIDE340.403334.52150,44%
WYCONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT A SEPARATE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY CLASS FOR TAX ASSESSMENT146.336100.39259,31%

Fonte: resultados oficiais do MEDSL (CC0). Apenas votos apurados; o civism não faz projeções.